Is Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened is available at 10 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


