Is Musselman's® Key Lime Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Key Lime Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Chloride, Yellow 5 & Blue 1 (for Color).
Check Musselman's® Key Lime Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musselman's® Key Lime Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Musselman's® Key Lime Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


