Is MUSSELS IN GARLIC & BUTTER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSSELS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL (100%), PALM SHORTENING, GARLIC, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BUTTER FLAVORING (IDENTICAL TO NATURAL).
Check MUSSELS IN GARLIC & BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSSELS IN GARLIC & BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
TenderCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishDipping


