Is Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar of Modena* 61% (Wine vinegar*, Concentrated grape juice*, Cooked grape must*), Concentrated grape juice*, Sugar*, Thickening agent: Xanthan gum*. (*organic) Contains Sulphites

Check Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad