Is MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CHEESE CRISPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skimmed milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
pasteurized part skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES).
Check MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CHEESE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CHEESE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


