Is MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CRISPS, PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skimmed milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES).
Check MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CRISPS, PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSSO'S, OVEN BAKED CRISPS, PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cheese · Cracker


