Is MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cream
- cultured grade a milk
- skim milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREASTS, CUCUMBER, BROWN RICE, YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM), MINI BELL PEPPERS, LEMON, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), GARLIC, ORGANIC ZA'ATAR SEASONING (ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC SUMAC, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC SAVORY, AND TRACES OF SALT), PARSLEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


