Is MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREASTS, CUCUMBER, BROWN RICE, YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM), MINI BELL PEPPERS, LEMON, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), GARLIC, ORGANIC ZA'ATAR SEASONING (ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC SUMAC, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC SAVORY, AND TRACES OF SALT), PARSLEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


