Is MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breasts
chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREASTS, CUCUMBER, BROWN RICE, YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM), MINI BELL PEPPERS, LEMON, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), GARLIC, ORGANIC ZA'ATAR SEASONING (ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC SUMAC, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC SAVORY, AND TRACES OF SALT), PARSLEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD AND ZA'ATAR-MARINATED CHICKEN SLICED AND SERVED OVER A BOWL OF BROWN RICE, CUCUMBERS AND PEPPERS AND TOPPED WITH A DOLLOP OF HOMEMADE TZAZIKI SAUCE MEAL KIT, SEARED CHICKEN RICE BOWL WITH TZAZIKI & ZA'ATAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


