Is MUSTARD, HICKORY BACON, HICKORY BACON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Peppers (Red Bell, Red Chili), Bacon, Salt, Honey, Soybean Oil, White Wine, Natural Flavors, Onions, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sauterne Wine Solids, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Celery Seed, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybeans, Turmeric, Paprika
Check MUSTARD, HICKORY BACON, HICKORY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD, HICKORY BACON, HICKORY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
MUSTARD, HICKORY BACON, HICKORY BACON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


