Is Mustard, Prepared, Horseradish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Horseradish, Turmeric, Salt, Paprika, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings

Check Mustard, Prepared, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mustard, Prepared, Horseradish is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing