Is MUSTARD SAUCE, KEY LIME Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized whole eggs
pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE) KEY LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY MUSTARD, REFINED SUGAR.
Check MUSTARD SAUCE, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD SAUCE, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


