Is MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed pork
- chicken protein
- xanthan gum
hydrolyzed pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt And Alcohol), Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Alcohol Salt And Citric Acid), Salad Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed And Salt), Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Pork And Chicken Protein, White Pepper And Artificial Mustard Oil
Check MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


