Is MUSTARD TRADITIONAL YELLOW Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, NO 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES AND FLAVORING.

Check MUSTARD TRADITIONAL YELLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping