Is Mutabal Eggplant Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant, tahini, salt, acidifier (citric acid E330),garlic,olive oil
Check Mutabal Eggplant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutabal Eggplant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


