Is Three cheese pasta with eggplant Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured butter
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- hard-grating cheese
- smoked provola cheese
- mozzarella cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato concentrate, citric acid [acidifier]), eggplant, sunflower oil, water, milk, cooked durum wheat pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, lactic acid starter culture), smoked provola cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, lactic acid starter culture, microbial rennet), wheat flour, cultured butter (cream, lactic acid starter culture), hard-grating cheese (milk, salt, microbial rennet), extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil, sea salt, onion, basil, garlic, black pepper.
Check Three cheese pasta with eggplant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three cheese pasta with eggplant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


