Is Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- 4 whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
4 Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein) (from Milk), Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Powder (maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil), Thickener (guar Gum), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin From Sunflower And/or Soy), Salt, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract), Silicon Dioxide, Flavour Enhancer (potassium Citrate), Cinnamon, Enzymes (lactase, Protease). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


