Is Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-tyrosine
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hcl, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Taurine, Amino Acid (l-tyrosine), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caffeine Blend (coffea Arabica Bean Extract, Green Tea Leaf, White Tea Leaf Extract, Black Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-theanine, Olive Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Black Pepper Extract, Anti-caking Agents (waxy Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Colours (calcium Carbonate, Beta-carotene, Caramel), Potassium Citrate, Mct Oil (fractionated Coconut Oil), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides [from Stevia Leaf Extract]).
Check Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


