Is MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- inositol
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waxy Maize, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Corn Solids, Whey Concentrate, Matrix (Whey Concentrates, Micellar Casein,milk Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Albumen ,Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Supplies Mcts), Soy Powder (Fiber Source), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Real Cookie Crumbs (Contains Flour, Sugar,vegetable Oil Shortening, Water, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Glucose-fructose, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Soy Lecithin,artificial Flavor, May Contain Sulfites And Tartrazine), Waxy Barley Starchflax Seed Powder, Glutamine Peptides (From Wheat), Caseinate, Milk Solids, Inulin (Source From Chicory), Powdered Sunflowerseed Oil (Supplies Cla), Colostrum, Inositol, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Citrate, Soya Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Cookies & Cream)
Check MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


