Is Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Basil 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Herb-forward, aromatic sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky consistency, commonly used to dress hot pasta, serve as a pizza base, or simmer with proteins for quick meals in home kitchens. Reviewers often praise fresh-tasting flavor and versatility; some note thinner consistency or more pronounced seasoning than expected in everyday cooking.

Description
Herb-forward, aromatic sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky consistency, commonly used to dress hot pasta, serve as a pizza base, or simmer with proteins for quick meals in home kitchens. Reviewers often praise fresh-tasting flavor and versatility; some note thinner consistency or more pronounced seasoning than expected in everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Tomato Pulp 60%, "Rossoro" Tomato Purée 21%, Tomato Paste 10.2%, Olive Oil, Onion, "Basilico Genovese DOP" Basil 1.5%, Carrot, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Basil 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Basil 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Basil 400g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


