Is Mutti Pizza Sauce Classica 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy, mildly sweet flavor with balanced acidity; smooth, thick, spreadable texture holds on crust without excess runoff. Commonly used as a pizza base and for dipping or quick pasta sauce; customers note consistent jar-to-jar quality and variance, easy application, and reliable oven performance, with occasional comments about sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato 82.4%, Water, Salt

Check Mutti Pizza Sauce Classica 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mutti Pizza Sauce Classica 400g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep