This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mutti Parmigiano Reggiano Tomato Sauce, 14 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo, Carrots, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Shalloets, Black Pepper

Check Mutti Parmigiano Reggiano Tomato Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mutti Parmigiano Reggiano Tomato Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Mutti Parmigiano Reggiano Tomato Sauce, 14 Oz | Spoonful