Is Mutti Polpa Finely Chopped Tomatoes with Onion Garlic and Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO* (94%), ONION (2,8%), GARLIC (1,3%), BASIL (1,2%), SALT, CHILI PEPPER, OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Mutti Polpa Finely Chopped Tomatoes with Onion Garlic and Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Polpa Finely Chopped Tomatoes with Onion Garlic and Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Mutti Polpa Finely Chopped Tomatoes with Onion Garlic and Basil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


