Is Mutti Sauce For Pizza Napoli Basil & Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This pizza sauce offers a bright, savory flavor with a subtle herbaceous aroma and smooth, slightly chunky texture, suitable for spreading on dough or using as a dipping sauce. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, reliable seasoning, and good jar-to-jar quality for homemade pizzas and quick weekday meals and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This pizza sauce offers a bright, savory flavor with a subtle herbaceous aroma and smooth, slightly chunky texture, suitable for spreading on dough or using as a dipping sauce. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, reliable seasoning, and good jar-to-jar quality for homemade pizzas and quick weekday meals and easy storage.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomatoes, Carrot, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Shallot, Mediterannean Sea Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Mutti Sauce For Pizza Napoli Basil & Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Sauce For Pizza Napoli Basil & Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Mutti Sauce For Pizza Napoli Basil & Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


