Is Mutti Strained Baby Roma Tomatoes (Passata Gastronomia) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Datterini Tomatoes Purée 97.8%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Shallot, Celery, Basil
Check Mutti Strained Baby Roma Tomatoes (Passata Gastronomia) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Strained Baby Roma Tomatoes (Passata Gastronomia) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Del Monte Contadina Tomatoes, Roma Style Crushed in Tomato Puree
Pomi Strained Tomatoes, 26.46 oz, 1/4 Cup per serving, 12 servings per Container
MUTTI Tomato Puree Italian All Natural Passata - 24.5 Oz
Contadina Roma Style Tomatoes Pizza Sauce with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Mutti Strained Baby Roma Tomatoes (Passata Gastronomia) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


