Is Mutti Sugo Pasta Sauce Parmigiano Reg | 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, savory profile with gentle sweetness and umami depth; smooth, slightly chunky purée texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used as a quick pasta sauce, pizza base, simmered for stews, or a dipping sauce. Reviewers note authentic taste, convenient jar packaging, consistent texture, and reliable ready-to-use performance across repeat purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory profile with gentle sweetness and umami depth; smooth, slightly chunky purée texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used as a quick pasta sauce, pizza base, simmered for stews, or a dipping sauce. Reviewers note authentic taste, convenient jar packaging, consistent texture, and reliable ready-to-use performance across repeat purchases.
Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes (80%), Tomato Paste (7%), Carrot, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Authorization Consorzio Parmigiano Reggiano) (4%) (Milk), Olive Oil, Shallot, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Black Pepper.
Check Mutti Sugo Pasta Sauce Parmigiano Reg | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Sugo Pasta Sauce Parmigiano Reg | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Mutti Sugo Pasta Sauce Parmigiano Reg | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


