Is MUU with toffee 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Fromsoya) And E476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rape), Humectant: Sorbitols And Glycerol, Dextrose, Margarine - (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Rape), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Colour: E150c, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya), Flavours, Gelatine, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Others Nuts, Gluten And Egg Yolks

Check MUU with toffee 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go