Is VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Sodium Chloride 87.5 mg, Potassium Chloride 149 mg, Sodium Bicarbonate 378 mg, Citric Acid 684 mg, Glucose 1.87 g, Each Tablet Contains 77 mg Of Potassium. If You Have Kidney Disease Or Are Taking Heart Or Blood Pressure Medicines, Consult Your Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Use, Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Thiamine (Vit B1) (As Thiamine Nitrate) 1.1 mg, Riboflavin(Vit B2) (As Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate) 1.4 mg, Nicotinamide (Vit B3) 16 mg, Pantothenic Acid (Vit B5) (As Calcium Pantothenate) 6 mg, Pyridoxine (Vit B6) (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 1.4 mg, Cyanocobalamin(Vit B12) 2.5 microgram, Biotin 50 microgram, Folic Acid200 microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C) 80 mg, Colecalciferol (Vit D3) 200 Iu 5 microgram, Dl-Alpha- Tocopherol (Vit E) (As Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 12 mg, Iron(As Ferrous Gluconate Dihydrate ) 10 mg, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 mg, Magnesium (As Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 58 mg

Check VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal Prep