Is MVP MAXIMUM VELOCITY POWER PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Salt (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Beta Carotene (Color), Arabic Gum, Ester Gum
Check MVP MAXIMUM VELOCITY POWER PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MVP MAXIMUM VELOCITY POWER PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
MVP MAXIMUM VELOCITY POWER PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK, LEMON LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


