Is My Brother's Salsa Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos Salsa, Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, ROASTED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT.
Check My Brother's Salsa Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos Salsa, Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Brother's Salsa Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos Salsa, Valley Blend Roasted Tomatoes & Tart Tomatillos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


