Is My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut, or Palm) Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go