Is My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • chocolate cream filling
  • chocolate dip

chocolate cream filling

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate dip

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward cookies offering a crisp exterior and slightly tender, crumbly interior; moderate sweetness and clear cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with coffee or tea, or crushed over ice cream. Reviewer themes include praise for flavor and texture, occasional comments about crumbly nature and packaging or portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (Organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Water, Egg, Chocolate Dip (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla, Cream of Tartar, Agave Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda.

Check My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ is available at 3 retailers

SafewayUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ | Spoonful