Is MY DAD'S COOKIES, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, AGAVE SYRUP, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check MY DAD'S COOKIES, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY DAD'S COOKIES, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


