Is MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B-VITAMINS), RED 40, ACETIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN B6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


