Is MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B-VITAMINS), RED 40, ACETIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN B6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY ESSENTIALS, ENERGY DRINK, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


