Is MY ESSENTIALS, SUGAR FREE PANCAKE SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASPARTAME, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check MY ESSENTIALS, SUGAR FREE PANCAKE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY ESSENTIALS, SUGAR FREE PANCAKE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


