Is My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin & Polyglycerol Polyricinoleic Acid), Vanilla Extract, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40 Lake)

Check My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Favorite Treat Street Milk Chocolate, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go