Is My Greek Meze Palirria Meze Chickpeas with Cumin & Dill Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Peas 69%, Soya Oil, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acid: Citric Acid), Dill 2%, Olive Oil 2%, Salt, Cumin 0, Garlic, White Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid
Check My Greek Meze Palirria Meze Chickpeas with Cumin & Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Greek Meze Palirria Meze Chickpeas with Cumin & Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Where to buy
My Greek Meze Palirria Meze Chickpeas with Cumin & Dill is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


