Is GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with creamy, slightly crumbly texture and pronounced briny notes; smooth, pourable dressing coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or serve as a dip. Customer reviews frequently cite authentic savory profile, convenient consistency, and occasional variability in saltiness between batches and reported easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Apple Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Black Olives, Spice, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Basil, Anchovies, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Corn Starch, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading