Is MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic glycerin
  • vitamin b12

organic glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus), Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Citrus Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia Extract), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Dried Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae)

Check MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking