Is MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic glycerin
- vitamin b12
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus), Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Citrus Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia Extract), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Dried Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae)
Check MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Where to buy
MY KIND ORGANICS B-12 ORGANIC SPRAY (RASPBERRY) - 58ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


