Is MY KIND ORGANICS MEN'S ONCE DAILY - 30 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic dextrose
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Kelp Blend From:, Laminaria Hyperborea, Ascophyllum Nodosum, Laminaria Digitata, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend:, Sesbania Grandiflora (30:1), Leaf Extract, Emblica Officinalis Gaertn, (Phyllanthaceae), :1, Fruit Extract, Psidium Guajava (10:1), Bixa Orellana (10:1), Seed Extract, Ocimum Sanctum L, (10:1), Citrus Limon (35:1), Peel Extract, Moringa Oleifera (10:1), Wrightia Tinctoria (10:1), Aerial Parts Extract, Lantana Camara (12:1), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus, Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Hull Powder, Organic Rice Bran, Organic Coating (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check MY KIND ORGANICS MEN'S ONCE DAILY - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY KIND ORGANICS MEN'S ONCE DAILY - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MY KIND ORGANICS MEN'S ONCE DAILY - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


