Is My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Water, Coconut Oil (15%) [non-hydrogenated], Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Barley Starch (Gluten Free), Sea Salt, Sunflower Kernel Grounded, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Vegan Halloumi Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.</div>

Check My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingSnacking