Is My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
<div>Water, Coconut Oil (15%) [non-hydrogenated], Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Barley Starch (Gluten Free), Sea Salt, Sunflower Kernel Grounded, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Vegan Halloumi Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.</div>
Check My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Life Bio Cheese Halloumi 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


