Is My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide
Check My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender
Coco Lopez Cream Of Coconut, Real
Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


