Is My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- butter
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide
Check My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender
Coco Lopez Cream Of Coconut, Real
Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


