Is My Little Pony Celebration Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Raspberry Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerine), Palm Stearin, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth), Colours (Riboflavin, Curcumin, Beetroot Red), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Concentrates (Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Sweet Filling 12%, Raspberry Jam 8%

Check My Little Pony Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking