Is MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40.
Check MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
American Licorice Sour Punch Candy Straws - Blue Raspberry
Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g
About this product
Candy · Powder


