Is MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40.
Check MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY LITTLE PONY, RAIN BOW STRAWS CANDY POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
American Licorice Sour Punch Candy Straws - Blue Raspberry
Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g
About this product
Candy · Powder


