Is My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Diatomaceous Earth, Non-gmo Xylitol, Bentonite Clay, Coconut Oil, Activated Coconut Shell Charcoal, Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Sweet Orange Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Oil, Stevia, Tea Tree Oil, Vanilla Extract, Xanathan Gum Certified Organic
Check My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


